Governing Board

All Abbot Beyne Governors have enhanced DBS certificates, no business or percuniary interests have been declared by Governors

Ian Livingston  – Chair and Co-opted Governor    (Term of Office  19.10.2017 – 12.12.2019)

Brian Judd – Vice-Chair and Co-opted Governor    (Term of Office  1.11.1996 – 1.9.2019)

Ruth Chester – Chair of Performance & Standards Committee and Co-opted Governor     (Term of Office  1.3.2014 – 1.9.2019)

Karen Kirby – Chair of Student and Personnel Committee and Co-opted Governor     (Term of Office  15.5.2009 – 25.5.2021)

Jo Bell – Chair of Student and Personnel Committee and Parent Governor     (Term of Office    1.1.2018 – 1.9.2021)

 

Annabel StoddartHeadteacher    (Term of Office – from 1.9.2011)

 

Ian North – LA Governor     (Term of Office  1.9.2002 – 31.8.2021)

David Leese – Foundation Governor   (Term of Office  1.4.2012 – 1.9.2021)

Mary Heath – Parent Governor    (Term of Office  9.2.2010 – 1.9.2019)

Craig Atkinson – Co-opted Governor    (Term of Office  4.11.2013 – 1.9.2020)

Sue Eccleshall – Staff Governor    (Term of Office  1.11.2013 – 31.10.2021)

 

Nicola Wagstaff  – Clerk to Governors

James Church  – Associate Member (no voting rights)

Fiona Airey  – Associate Member (no voting rights)

Gavin Holden  – Associate Member (no voting rights)

Contact information for the Governors chairofgovernors@abbotbeyne.staffs.sch.uk 01283 759007

Contact Information for Clerk n.wagstaff@abbotbeyne.staffs.sch.uk 01283 759007

For Link Governor Board – Link Governors 2019-20

Calendar